AUTHORS

Mariam Abdelhady
MoF class of 2017
German Abreu
MBA class of 2017
Jennifer Adolph
Head of FS Charity - BIM class of 2018
Arslan Aftab
MBA class of 2016
Mohammed Al-Salafi
MIB class of 2017
Stevie Albert
HR Consultant at ING-DiBa
Sebastian Allegretti
Dozent
Melanie Alvarado
MiM class of 2016
Eva Alvarez Timsit
Marketing Manager bei creditshelf
Prof. Dr. Urs Andelfinger
Dozent
Elisa Antz
Head of Student & Alumni Relations
Marguerite Arnold
EMBA Class of 2017
Martin Artz
Associate Professor of Marketing and Management Accounting
Rachel Ascoli
MiM class of 2016
Selin Atalay
Professor of Marketing
Aurelia Auracher
BSc Business Administation – Management, Philosophy & Economics
Fabian Aymanns
MiM class of 2017 - Student Council Speaker
Joachim Bald
Expert in Treasury and Risk Management
Eric Bangert
Bsc Business Administration class of 2019
Georg Bartel
Trader at Flow Traders
Martin Baumgartner
Managing Consultant at HiSolutions AG
Deepak Bawankar
MBA class of 2017
Holger Becker
Dozent
Hendrik Becker
Bsc BWL
Timo Becker
MoF class of 2017
Daniel Beimborn
Professor of Information Systems
Klaus Beinke
Professional & Executive Education
Vera Benninghoff
HR Business Partner at Kautex Textron
Cornelius Berns
MiM class of 2015
Friederike Bieser
Senior Consultant bei Andersch
Simone Billig
Leiterin Bibliothek, Fakultät
Eva Birkmann
CEO jobvector
Eric Bishop
MBA class of 2015
Annette Blank
Head of Competence Centre for Banking Expertise & Payment Methods
Dr. Udo Bohdal-Spiegelhoff
Partner & Leader of Human Capital Consulting Pactice at Deloitte
Maria Boroukhina
International Student
Yulia Botsman
MoF Class of '17
Lutz Brusche
Consultant, Xuccess Reply GmbH
Martina Budimir
Werkstudentin FinTech Group AG
René Börschinger
Dozent
P&G
Procter & Gamble - Campus Team FFM
Wenjiao Cao
Doctoral student
Matthias Catón
Programme Director, Bachelor of Science
Marcel Cauberg
MoF class of 2018
Subhayu Chakraborty
MoF class of 2016
Sabrina Chala de Jesus
Student Recruitment
Daniel Chazad
EMBA Class of 2018
Christine Cordt
MBA Marketing Manager
Stefan Deglmann
Student Recruitment
Shwetha Devanga
MBA class of 2017
Viktoria Diepenbrock
MiM class of 2016
Hans Christian Dietrich
BSc Management, Philosophy & Economics
Dr. Marcus Disselkamp
Trainer & Berater
Manuel Doll
Ausbilder Aus- und Weiterbildung
Simon Dosch
Bachelor in WI class of 2017
Coletta Drabke
Alumni Referentin
Barbara Drexler
Associate Dean International Advisory Services
Marie Dziuba
Auszubildende zur Kauffrau für Büromanagement
Lars Döring
Product Manager Digital Media, Frankfurt School Verlag
Wolfram Döring
Dozent
Simon Dörr
Senior Consultant bei Andersch
Sabrina Düll
Senior Recruiting Specialist bei EXXETA
Nina Dürholt
HR Organisational Development Advisor at RWE Supply & Trading GmbH
Sarah Düvel
Stellvertretende Leiterin Personalentwicklung & Recruiting at BDO
Sarah-Lea Effert
Bachelor of Science in Management, Philosophy and Economics
Lucas Eibner
Bachelor in BA class of 2017
Alessa Erbacher
Human Resources / Recruiting bei d-fine
Giulia Erichsen
Bsc MPE class of 2018
Michael Eschmann
Project Coordinator in the FS-UNEP Centre
Sudhir Kumar Ethiraj
MoF class of 2016
Hampus Falck
MIB class of 2018
Tianxiao Fan
MoF class of 2017
Rolf Fauser
Dozent
Malin Fiedler
Bachelor in Business Administration '18
Michael Fliegner
Head of Competence Center
Marcus Friedemann
MBA class of 2015
Felix Fritsch
PhD Candidate in Accounting
Stefan Fritz
Head of Foundation Advisory
Sabine Fuchs
Geschäftsführerin der SOS-Kinderdörfer
Saib Gassanov
MIB class of 2018
Anne Gegenmantel
Winner „Entrepreneurs of Tomorrow“
Chiara Geipert
Bsc BIM class of 2018
Anna Gerber
Bsc in WI class of 2018
Diego Gomes de Moraes e Silva
MoF class of 2017
Julija Gorodeckaja
MBA IHM class of 2017
Caroline Grabellus
Bsc in WI class of 2014
Tobias Graf
MBA class of 2018
Benedikt Gries
Leitung Betriebsrestaurants
Michael Gritzbach
Bachelor in Business Administration '19
Helmut Grossmann
Lead Expert and Senior Trainer for Certified Expert in Microfinance
Prof. Dr. Michael Grote
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Christine Grüning
Senior Project Manager and Policy Expert, FS-UNEP Centre
Kilian Gundlach
Analyst
Srishti Gupta
MoF class of 2015
Sagar Gurjar
B tech in Electronics Instrumentation and Control
Nadine Haertel
Agile Coach
Petra Haferkorn
Dozentin
Michael Haker
MoF class of 2016
Nadine Hannemann
Beraterin
Julia Hansen
Consultant Capgemini Consulting
Falco Hartenfelser
MBA class of 2015
Stephan Hartenstein
Dozent, Gründer der NomoRisk GmbH
Sasha Hartmann
Full-time MBA Class of 2017
Thomas Hartmann
Consultant, zeb
Susanne Hauber
Programme Director, Executive MBA
Dr. Christine Hawighorst
Leiterin PR und nachhaltige Unternehmensentwicklung bei CEWE
Christiane Heib
Head of Human Resources Central Europe
Anna-Lena Heinmüller
Werkstudentin im Recruiting bei TCS
Stephan Heinz
MoF class of 2017
Lucas Hell
Bsc BA class of 2017
Marvin Helwes
MoF class of 2017
Frank Hemmert
MIB class of 2017
Steffen Herrmann
MiM Class of 2018
Kristina Herzog
Unternehmensberaterin und geschäftsführende Gesellschafterin
Simon Himmelstoß
Bsc. International Management
Daniel Hofinger
Bsc DIF class of 2020
Maximilian Hofmann
MoF class of 2016
Nico Hofmann
Bachelor Student
Friedrich Holotiuk
PhD in Management '18
Annett Holz
Referentin Aus- und Weiterbildung
Rosa Homburg
Senior Career Counsellor
Benedikt Horstmann
MiM class of 2016
Pei Ju Hsu
MiM class of 2017
Kai Huang
MoF class of 2017
Tamara Huf
MBA Admissions Officer
Rolf D. Häßler
Managing director of the Institute for Responsible Investments
Max Höck
Winner Entrepreneurs of Tomorrow at Frankfurt School
Eugen Hölzl
MIB class of 2015
Franz Korbinian Hütter
Experte für Praxistransfer aus den Neurowissenschaften
Valery Ivanov
Bsc BA - Banking & Finance class of 2020
Yoana Ivanova
MIB class of 2017
Katja Janissek
Personalreferentin
Wolfgang Johannsen
Dozent
Julianne Jones
Project Assistant, International Office
Julian Coley, Hristina Marcheva, and Leonardo Severino
Ingolf Jungmann
Freelance Trainer and Interim Manager
Constantin Kabitzsch
Bachelor in Business IT '15
Nicole Kabongo
MoF class of 2012
Anda Kadriu
Master of Finance '18
Yuliya Kamisarenka
Intern at Thomas Cook Group / Exchange Student at Frankfurt School 2016/2017
Samuel Kanyi
MoF class of 2019
Claudia Karagiannis
Vorstandsmitglied BPW Frankfurt am Main
Kathrin Kaufmann
Dozentin Azubimanagement
Stefan Kempf
Geschäftsführer Elbe Finanzgruppe
Selcuk Kes
MoF class of 2015
Iman Khaled
IHM Class of 2017
Midzung Kieu
MIB class of 2016
Hanna Kirchherr
MiM class of 2017
Johannes Kirn
Referent Aus- und Weiterbildung
Anke Kirn
Head of Talent Acquisition Germany & EMEA at Deutsche Bank
Christoph Kirsch
Management Consulting Analyst,
Marius Klee
MIB class of 2015
Dr. Jens Kleinert
Dozent
Ronald Klingebiel
Professor of Strategy
Christina Klose
Product Manager - Project and Process Management
Christine Klussmeyer
Career Services
Elisabeth Kläs
Doctoral Student at Frankfurt School
Veronika Kneip
Programm Direktorin Bachelor of Arts
Thomas Kohrs
Head of Competence Centre, Vermögensberatung, Wertpapieranalyse und -technik
Teemu Koivisto
MIB class of 2016
Matthew Kong
MiM Class of 2017
Jiahui Kong
MBA Class of 2016
Natalia Kourakina-Lattner
EMBA Class of 2018
Mark Kovacs
Bsc Business Administration class of 2017
Mirko Kremer
Professor for Supply Chain Management
Selina Kriechbaum
Mitarbeiterin TARGOBANK
Bastian Krieghoff
Managing Director Fintiba GmbH
Dr. Mohammed R. Kroessin
Dozent
Svenja Krämer
Referentin Aus- und Weiterbildung
Christine Kugler
Project Assistant at the FS-UNEP Centre
Nikita Kuksal
MBA class of 2016
Devaki Kulkarni
MBA class of 2017
Andreas Kunert
Dozent
Dr. Agnes Kunkel
Dozentin Executive Education
Sven Kuonen
Manager
Andreas Küppers
Director startup financing
Anastasia Lai
Marketing & Recruitment
Moritz Lampkemeyer
Product Communication
Ariane Lang
HR Marketing & Employer Branding at GE Germany
Marijana Lasić
MoF class of 2016
Johannes Laub
General Manager at Crowddesk
Dominik Lehleiter
MoF class of 2016
Robert Lehmann
EMBA class of 2016
Victoria Li
MoF class of 2018 / StuCo Co-Speaker
Andree Literski
Dozent
Jun Lu
MBA class of 2016
Florian Ludwig
Bachelor of Arts Student
Maximilian Ludwig
MoF class of 2017
Sandra Lutz
Product Manager
Martin A. Lycko
FS Alumnus
Horst Löchel
Programme Director MBA, Professor of Economics
Madhumitha Madhavan
Master of Finance Student
Thomas Mann
Head of Competence Center, Project and Process Management
Stas Margina
Master of International Business
Tanita Martin
MBA class of 2017
Alexandru Marton
MBA class of 2015
Alexa Marx
MoF class of 2016
Laura Massilamany
EMBA Class of 2018
Oliver Matthews
Head of Marketing
Jan Mehlhorn
EMEA Analytics, German Team, Bloomberg
Lena Meisberger
Bachelor in Finance & Management // Consultant
Daniel Mendt
EMBA class of 2018
Shruti Menon
MBA Class of 2017
Carola Menzel
Senior Project Manager
Annika Meo
MiM class of 2016
Max Merz
Bsc IM class of 2017
Marlene Metz
Schülerin
Michelle Meuer
Bachelor of International Business Administration
Kevin Milas
Consul General, United States Consulate General Frankfurt
Miriam Missel
Bachelor in Business Administration '20
Marita Mogensen
HR Beraterin
Ann-Sophie Molter
Bachelor of Business Administration Class of 2019
Laura Montgomery
MBA Marketing Manager
Jonathan Moog
MIB class of 2016
Jürgen Moormann
Professor for Bank and Process Management
Ulf Moslener
Professor of Sustainable Energy Finance
Ann-Kristin Müller
MiM class of 2017
Bishesh N.
Full-time MBA '18
Charlotta Nestén
MBA class of 2016
Benedikt Neuberger
MoF class of 2017
Lena Neunerdt
Intern
Duong Nghiem
BSc Banking & Finance ‘21
Thomas Nichols
MoF class of 2016
Felicitas Niessner
Bachelor in International Management '19
Armin Nilles
Leiter des Competence Centers Risikomanagement, Regulierung und Accounting
Viola Nimmerrichter
Study Advisor Degree Programmes & Executive Education
Isabell Marie Obst
Schülerin/Schülerstudentin
Michael Oppenheim
Executive Vice President, American German Business Club
Dana Orthaus
Corporate Functions,Personal- & Hochschulmarketin, Sopra Steria GmbH
Juliane Oswald
Programme Director, Master in Management
Lydia Ott
Junior Manager Employer Branding & University Relations at Sixt
Christopher Paasch
Master of Finance '18
Natalie Packham
Assistant Professor of Quantitative Finance
Olivia Paltenghi
Student Recruitment Officer
Andreas Pape
Consultant Associate Partner bei Ritzenhoefer & Company
Telman Papikyan
MoF class of 2016
Sudeep Patnaik
MBA class of 2016
Thomas Christian Paul
MIB class of 2017
Bimal Perera
CFA Charter holder and a Certified FRM
Katherine Perez
Bachelor in Management, Philosophy & Economics 15'
Elisabeth Peternek
Werkstudentin bei TCS
Christina Pfeifer
EMBA class of 2016
Federica Pisano
MIB class of 2015
Hannah Pollach
MIB class of 2015
Karina Ponomareva
MoF class of 2016
Silvia Puhani
Revisionsleiterin
Tushar Puri
MBA class of 2017
Kirsten Ratzlaff
MoF class of 2013
Dominik Rehring
Consultant
Wolfgang Reittinger
Projektverantwortung Mentoring im Bachelor of Arts
Juan Felipe Restrepo
MoF class of 2017
Robin Reuschel
Bachelor of Business Administration '17
Karin Reuschenbach-Coutinho
Head of Career Services
Julia Reuschling
Praktikantin
Dirk Ritter-Dausend
Sicherheitsexperte im Ministerium für Inneres und Kommunales NRW
Mira Rittich
Personalreferentin Bereich Personal und Service, IKB Deutsche Industriebank AG
Maria Fernanda Rodriguez
MIB class of 2017
Vivian Roisko
Winner Entrepreneurs of Tomorrow at Frankfurt School
Alexander Roos
Bsc MPE class of 2012
Heidi Roth
MiM class of 2015
Peter Roßbach
Professor of General Business Administration and Business Informatics
Catharina Rudy
Project Manager Marketing
Katie Rumbles
Associate, BlackRock
Tobias Rustler
Consultant bei plenum
Jan-Hendrik Röver
Managing Director at goetzpartners
Daniel Sack
Master of International Business '17
Ardian Salihu
Online Master Student
Amira Sarsekenova
MIB class of 2018
Zacharias Sautner
Professor of Finance Head of Finance Department
Anwar Sawyer
MIB class of 2018
Jorge Scagliarini
Bachelor in International Management '21
Yasmin Schaab
Bachelor in International Management 2019
Theodor Schabicki
MBF class of 2004
Dagmar Schadbach
EMBA class of 2017
René Schell
Geschäftsstellenleiter der Kreissparkasse Ahrweiler
Jonas Schenke
Bachelor of Business Administration '17
Prof. Dr. Georg Schlichting
Dozent
Annette Schmidt
Dozentin
Sebastian Schmidt
Geschäftsführer The Office Frankfurt / FS Alumnus
Tobias Schmitt
Bankfachwirt
Johannes Schmitt
MiM class of 2016
Edgar Schneider
MoF class of 2016
Alexander Schneider
Vice President Talent Management Deutsche Post DHL Group
Wolfgang Schneiderheinze
Trainer
Sarah Scholl
MiM class of 2016
Sabine Schorr
Head of Competence Centre, Communication and Sales
Martin Schröder
Prokurist bei der Talentschmiede
Niklas Schröder
Student Recruiter - Master Programmes
Klaus Schröder
Head of Decision Support Solutions at S&N AG
Dr. med. Alexandra Schröder-Wrusch
Vorstand ias Stiftung und ias Aktiengesellschaft, Referentin FUTURE OF WORK
Justin Thomas Schubert
MBA class of 2016
Christian Schulze
Associate Professor of Marketing
Timo Schuster
B.A. in Finance & Management class of 2018
Thomas Schweins
Senior Vice President, Human Resources, Strategy & Marketing Services at QIAGEN
Julia Schymura
Bachelor of Business Administration (MPE) Intake 2016
Sandra Schönhage
MoF class of 2015
Ramon Schürer
Regional Head AFI Advisory Germany, Deutsche Bank AG
Leonardo Severino
MoF class of 2016
Patrick Slutzky
MoF class of 2017
Stefan Spieler
Principal bei CAMELOT Management Consultants
Irene Spitzbart
Student Recruitment
Soi Steegmann
Bachelor of International Management ´19
Udo Steffens
President and CEO
Anke Stein-Remmert
Freiberufliche Rechtsanwältin, Mediatorin und Business-Coach; Gesellschafterin der mediate.am
Gianmarco Steinhauer
Master of International Business '16
Elmira Stelle
Consultant, Xuccess Reply GmbH
Laura Stender
Project Manager, FSDF e-Campus
Nils Stieglitz
Professor of Strategic Management & Head of Management Department
Karin Stiller
Trainerin
Olaf Stotz
Professor of Asset Management
Varsenia Stoyanova
Cognizant Business Consultant
Cynthia Strathmann
Ausbilderin Aus- und Weiterbildung
Andree Stryewski
Senior Consultant Strategy & Organization
Bianca Städter
Head of Recruiting & HR Marketing Capco Continental Europe
Neal Swaelens
Bachelor of Banking and Finance '19
Guilherme Tanganelli
MIB class of 2015
Aleksandra Tarasiuk
Master in Management '16
Abhinaya Tayi
MBA class of 2015
Pamela Taylor
Associate Recruiting & HR-Marketing Corporate Management Development
Cathrin Thedens
Programme Director
Frank Theisen
Vice President IBM Cloud IBM DACH - Germany, Austria & Switzerland
Sonja Thiemann
Executive Coach und Beraterin für Organisationsentwicklung, Leadership Trainerin
Jörn-Henrik Thun
Professor of Operations Strategy
Prof. Dr. Christine Tiefensee
Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Addis Tigabu
MIB class of 2017
Kristen Timberlake
MBA class of 2017
Gudrun Timm
Partner, Managing Director
Yuriy Timofeev
Doctoral student
Tamara Tomić
MiM class of 2016
Susanna Tomàs
Staff Exchange from the Institut d'Estudis Financers
Andreas Topel
Dozent
Kristoffer Trautmann
Dozent Aus- und Weiterbildung
Alok Mani Tripathi
MIB class of 2014
Alexis Olivia Ty
MIB class of 2017
David Uhrhan
MoF class of 2017
Anja Unger
BSc International Business Administration
Teresa V.
MoF class of 2013
Kathrin Valder
Programme Director, Master of International Business
Patricia Valstar
MIB class of 2015
Preethy Vijayakumar
MBA IHM Class of 2018
Maximilian Voigt
Co-Founder Gründermaschine, FS Alumnus
Wolfgang Wagner
MiM class of 2016
Fabian Walisch
Associate M&A, Deloitte & Touche Corporate Finance
Alisa Walker
Student Recruitment Officer
Hans-Christian Wehmeyer
IBM Global Business Services
Philipp Weidling
MoF class of 2016
Martin Weinberger
Consultant, zeb
Hannah Weis
Bachelor of Business Administration
Angelika Werner
Head of Corporate Communications
Jörg Werner
Professor of Accounting
Ulrich Wiebach
MiM class of 2017
Clara Wienhold
Bsc MPE class of 2018
Katharina Wilhelm
Key Account Managerin bei Brain Capital
Prof. Dr. Adalbert Winkler
Professor für International und Development Finance
Ozren Winkler
MoF class of 2017
Stephan Wittig
Bachelor of Business Administration
Samantha Wong
MIB class of 2015
Shiyao Wu
MoF class of 2017
Huaxin Xu
MBA class of 2017
Vesna Zajc
MBA class of 2017
Gianina Zanete
MBA class of 2015
Jia Zhou
Full-time MBA Student
Moritz Ziegler
Bsc MPE class of 2014
Evi Zielinski
Leiterin Aus- und Weiterbildung
Carmen Zotta
Leiterin des Competence Centers "Kreditgeschäft und Corporate Finance"
Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Junior
MBA Class of 2018